faculty

FACULTY

The pillars of an institution is its faculty and so, here in DPS Whitefield, we have handpicked members of the faculty with appropriate qualification and expertise. Each department is headed by a senior member who supervises and leads her team to the successful implementation of the syllabus woven into the curriculum.


Ms Kamava Bopana
Principal

_MG_8231
Ms Lovely Dutta Prusty
Vice – principal

T_MONIKA
Ms Monika Kohli
Headmistress

T_grade-1-bhavna1
Ms Bhavna Pankaj Jaiswal
Senior mistress ( Grade I to IV)

Ms.Sumana

Ms. Sumana Sinha Das, Head of the Department

Ms.-Garima

Ms. Garima Salgotra, Coordinator (Grades II-V)

1. Ms Shinju Shiraz
2. Ms Priyadarshi I
3. Ms Bhavna Pankaj Jaiswal
4. Ms Paulami Chaki
5. Ms Swati Dixit
6. Ms Sridevi Chellam
7. Ms Rashmi Ganapathi
8. Ms Khushboo Narayan
9. Ms Sanjukta Dasgupta
10. Ms Poonkodi
11. Ms Pradnya Onkar
12. Ms Susan Joseph
13. Ms. Supritha Ganiga ( Lab in-charge)

reshma

Ms Reshma Parvez, Head of the Department

 

1. Ms Maria Ann Jacob
2. Ms Anasuya Sanyal
3. Ms Supriya Khanna
4. Ms Nandita Bhattacharjee
5. Ms Deepika Subhash
6. Ms Pooja Sharma
7. Ms Divya Gupta
8. Ms Rajeshwari Vijay
9. Ms Natasha Anugrah Lall
10. Ms Nalini S
11. Ms. Susismita Sharma

shipra

Ms Shipra Budhiraja – Coordinator (Grades VI – IX)

 

jaisy

Ms Jaisy John  – Coordinator (Grades I – V)

Ms Supriya Goberu
Ms Susmtha PS
Ms Rashmi Rajesh
Ms Prema Shah
Ms Tripti Aggarwal
Ms Parul Gupta
Ms Sudha Prashanth
Ms Shanta Gupta
Ms Vijaylakshmi Venkataraghavan
Ms Annapoorani Neelkanthan
Ms Jyoti Maheswari

renu uppal

Ms Renu Uppal – Coordinator (Grades VI – X)

 

 taniya

Ms Tanya Guha – Coordinator (Grades IV & V)

1. Ms.Lisa Ghosh
2. Ms. Anju Sunil
3. Ms. Rinky Sharma
4. Ms. Jeena Gurung
5. Ms. Lakshmi Venkatesh
6. Ms. Sunitha Devi
7. Ms. Susimita Paul
8. Ms Purbani Chandwaney
9. Ms Soma Das

anita

Ms Anita Tomar – Coordinator (Grades VI – X)

omika

Ms Omika Kanodia – Coordinator (Grades II – V)

Ms.Nupur

Ms Nupur Goswami – Coordinator (Grades UKG  &  I)

 

1. Ms Mandavi Kumari
2. Ms Kamna Mathur
3. Ms Nitu Varma
4. Ms Shweta Tiwari
5. Ms Roli Joshi
6. Ms Megha Gupta
7. Ms Vandana Pathak
8. Ms Sapna Jain
9. Ms Deepali Pant Tiwari
10. Ms Pallavi Mishra

10.Kannada-niveditha

Ms Niveditha – Head of the Department

1. Ms Rashmi Y.V
2. Ms. Hema V
3. Ms Shobhalata Menezes

pavithra
Ms Pavithra N R – Coordinator (Grades VI – X)

Ezhil Karthiga A
Ms Ezhil Karthiga A – Coordinator (Grades I – V)

1. Ms Sreyoshi Mitra
2. Ms Priyanka Joshi
3. Ms Deepika Naga I N

French
1. Ms. Vibhuti Misra
2. Ms. Anwesha Dey

 

German
1. Ms. Disha Kanda

Priya

UKG  COORDINATOR – Ms. T.M.Priya  

 

Class Class Teachers
UKG A Ms.Asha Sampath,Ms. Payal Shinde
UKG B Ms.Smita Ganesh,Ms. Ramadevi N
UKG C Ms.Akanksha Mahajan
UKG D Ms.Priya T M, Ms. Kavitha M G
UKG E Ms.Ananya Deshpande, Ms.Nidhi Pawar

 Swetha Shukla

Ms. Shweta Anubhav Shukla, Art/Design Coordinator

1. Ms Aditi Pande
2. Ms Siddhi H Chandorkar
3. Ms Kalpana Kumari

Mamtha

NURSERY & LKG COORDINATOR – Ms. Mamta Acharya

 

Class Class Teachers
LKG A Ms. Dhara Agarwal
LKG B Ms. Paromita,Ms. Anulata
LKG C Ms.Mamta Acharya, Ms.Snehal R

12.Sanskrit- rashmi

Ms Rashmi Kulkarni – Head of the Sanskrit Department

1. Ms. Deepali Pant Tiwari

vidhya thakkar

Ms. Vidya Thakkar – Coordinator (Commerce)

1. Ms. Teju L N
2. Ms. Lisa Sarkar

 

Ms Kavita K – Coordinator

1. Ms. Gaina  Subbaiah
2. Ms. Payal Roy
3. Ms. Shilpa V Rao
4. Ms Monica Dutt

13.music-sumanta 1

Mr Sumanta Biswas, Head of the Department

1. Mr Anthony Bhaskar
2. Ms Debashree Ghotok

15.sports-lakshmi

Ms Beena Fernandes, Head of the Department, (Physical Education/ Athletics)

1. Ms. Deeksha P Shetty (Yoga/ Physical Education)
2. Mr. Stalin P (Physical Education /Basketball)
3. Mr Balu Dileep Kumar (Physical Education / Cricket)
4. Mr. Pushparaj (Physical Education / Football)
5. Ms. Jagadevi B  (Yoga)
6. Mr Prasanna Kumar (Physical Education /Basketball )
7. Mr. Ranganath (Physical Education / Badminton)

Ms Ranjini

Ms Dipannita Saha

Ms Nayanava

1. Ms Savitha
2. Ms Smrati Mathur

NURSERY & LKG COORDINATOR – Ms. Mamta Acharya

 

Class Class Teachers
Nursery A Ms. Arul Jyothil
Nursery B Ms. Ashwini P R, Ms.Madhushree
Nursery C Ms. Rathna Ruby, Ms. Priya Nayak

Pre-Primary Class Teachers at DPS Whitefield, Mallasandra

Class Class Teachers
Nursery C Ms.Rathna Ruby,
Ms.Priya Nayak
LKG C Ms.Mamta Acharya, Ms.Snehal.R
UKG D Ms.Priya.T.M & Ms.Kavitha.M.G
UKG E  Ms. Ananya Deshpande, Ms.Nidhi Pawar

Pre-Primary Class Teachers at DPS Whitefield, Hagadur Road

Class Class Teachers
Nursery B Ms.Ashwini, Ms. Madhushree
LKG A Ms.Dhara Agarwal
LKG B Ms. Paromita ,Ms. Anulata
UKG A Ms. Asha Sampath, Ms. Payal
UKG B Ms. Smita Ganesh, Ms.Ramadevi
UKG C Ms. Akanksha Mahajan
Class Class Teacher IA – IF
IA Ms. Pradnya Onkar
IB Ms.Kavita.K
IC Ms.Gaina Subbaiah
ID Ms.Monica Dutt
IE Ms.Payal Roy
Class Class Teacher IIA – IIF
IIA Ms.Rajeswari Vijay
IIB Ms.Roli Joshi
IIC Ms.Rashmi Ganapathy
IID Ms.Poonkodi.S
IIE Ms.Megha Gupta
IIF Ms.Pragati
Class Class Teacher III & IV
IIIA Ms.Shanta Gupta
IIIB Ms.Sapna Jain
IIIC Ms.Sridevi Challam
IIID Ms.Vijayalakshmi.V
IIIE Ms.Purbani Chandwaney
IIIF Ms.Revathy Sudhindra
IVA Ms.Shweta Tiwari
IVB Ms.Nupur Goswami
IVC Ms.Nitu Varma
IVD Ms.Sudha.S
IVE Ms.Sunitha Devi
IVF Ms.Priyadarshi.I
IVG Ms.Susmita Pal
Class Class Teacher V & VI
VA Ms.Garima Salgotra
VB Ms.Jeena Gurung
VC Ms.Pooja Sharma
VD Ms.Jaisy John
VE Ms.Kamna Mathur
VF Ms.Divya Gupta
VG Ms.Ezhil Karthiga
VIA Ms.Susmita.P.S
VIB Ms.Rashmi Rajesh
VIC Ms.Anwesha Dey
VID Ms.Dipika Subash
VIE Ms.Parul Gupta
VIF Ms.Prerna Shah
Class Class Teacher VII – XII
VIIA Ms.Nandita.B / Ms.Mandavi
VIIB Ms.Supriya Khanna
VIIC Ms.Vibhuti Misra
VIID Ms.Sanjukta Das Gupta
VIIE Ms.Anju Sunil
VIIIA Ms.Shinju Shiraz
VIIIB Ms.Paulami Chaki
VIIIC Ms.Swaralipi Roy
VIIID Ms.Anasuya Sanyaly
IX A Ms.Supriya Guberu
IX B Ms.Shipra Budhiraja / Ms.Lisa
IX C Ms.Khushboo
X A Ms.Reshma Parvez
X B Ms.Sumana Sinha Das
XI A&B Ms.Maria Ann Stephen
XII A&B Ms.Vidhya Darshan Thakkar