faculty

FACULTY

The pillars of an institution is its faculty and so, here in DPS Whitefield, we have handpicked members of the faculty with appropriate qualification and expertise. Each department is headed by a senior member who supervises and leads her team to the successful implementation of the syllabus woven into the curriculum.


Ms Kamava Bopana
Principal

_MG_8231
Ms Lovely Dutta Prusty
Headmistress

T_MONIKA
Ms Monika Kohli
Senior Mistress 

T_grade-1-bhavna1
Ms Bhavna Pankaj Jaiswal
Senior Mistress

manpreet
Ms Manpreet Kaur, Head of the Department

1. Ms Sumana Sinha
2. Ms Shinju Shriraz
3. Ms Garima Salgotra
4. Ms Priyadarshi I
5. Ms Bhavana Jaiswal
6. Ms Paulami Chaki
7. Ms Swati Dixit
8. Ms Sridevi Chellam
9. Ms Rashmi Ganapathi
10. Ms Khushboo Narayan
11. Ms Sanyukta Dasgupta
12. Ms Deepika  I N(Lab in-charge)
13. Ms. Poonkodi
14. Ms. Pradnya Onkar

reshma

Ms Reshma Parvez, Head of the Department

 

1. Ms Maria Ann Stephen
2. Ms Anasuya Sanyal
3. Ms Supriya Khanna
4. Ms Nandita Bhattacharjee
5. Ms Dipika Subhash
6. Ms Pooja Sharma
7. Ms Suruchi Bakshi
8. Ms Divya Gupta
9. Ms Purbani Chandwaney
10. Ms Rajeshwari Vijay
11. Ms Revathy Sudhindra

shipra

Ms Shipra Budhiraja – Coordinator (Grades VI – IX)

 

jaisy

Ms Jaisy John  – Coordinator (Grades I – V)

Ms Supriya Goberu
Ms Susmtha PS
Ms Rashmi Rajesh
Ms Prema Shah
Ms Tripti Aggarwal
Ms Parul Gupta
Ms Sudha Prashanth
Ms Shanta Gupta
Ms Vijaylakshmi Venkataraghavan
Ms Annapoorani Neelkanthan
Ms Jyoti Maheswari

10.Kannada-niveditha

Ms Niveditha – Head of the Department

1. Ms Rajeshwari K B
2. Ms Shobhalata Menezes

French
1.Vibhuti Misra
2.Anwesha Dey

 

German
1.Disha Kanda

14.art-shilpi

Ms Shilpi Chopra, Head of the Department

1. Ms Shweta Anubhav Shukla
2. Ms Aditi Pande
3. Ms Siddhi H Chandorkar

12.Sanskrit- rashmi

Ms Rashmi Kulkarni – Coordinator

1. Ms Mandvi

pavithra
Ms Pavithra N R – Coordinator (Grades VI – X)

Ezhil Karthiga A
Ms Ezhil Karthiga A – Coordinator (Grades I – V)

1. Ms Priyanka Joshi
2. Ms Samhitha

vidhya thakkar

Ms. Vidya Thakkar – Coordinator (Commerce)

1. Ms. Teju L N
2. Ms. Lisa Sarkar

13.music-sumanta 1

Mr Sumanta Biswas, Head of the Department

1. Mr Anthony Bhaskar
2. Ms Debashree Ghatak Mondal

renu uppal

Ms Renu Uppal – Coordinator (Grades VI – X)

 

 taniya

Ms Tanya Guha – Coordinator (Grades IV & V)

1. Ms.Lisa Ghosh
2. Ms. Anju Sunil
3. Ms. Swaralipi Roy
4. Ms. Sunitha Yadam
5. Ms. Susmita Pal
6. Ms. Jeena Gurung
7. Ms. Lakshmi Venkatesh
8. Ms Rinky

15.sports-lakshmi

Ms Beena Fernandes, Head of the Department, (Physical Education/ Athletics)

1. Ms. Deeksha P Shetty (Yoga/ Physical Education)
2. Mr. Stalin P (Physical Education /Basketball)
3. Mr Balu Dileep Kumar (Physical Education / Cricket)
4. Mr. Pushparaj (Physical Education / Football)
5. Ms. Jagadevi B  (Yoga)
6. Mr Prasanna Kumar (Physical Education /Basketball )
7. Mr. Ranganath (Physical Education / Badminton)

anita

Ms Anita Tomar – Coordinator (Grades VI – X)

omika

Ms Omika Kanodia – Coordinator (Grades II – V)

kamna

 Ms Kamna Mathur – Coordinator (Grades UKG  &  I)

 

1. Ms Megha Gupta
2. Ms Nupur Goswami
3. Ms Sapna Jain
4. Ms Roli Joshi
5. Ms Nitu Verma
6. Ms Shweta Tewari
7. Ms Vandana Pathak
8. Ms Mandavi Kumari Mishra
9. Ms Mamta Sharma

Ms Ranjini

Ms Dipannita Saha

Ms Nayanava

1. Ms Manjula G
2. Ms Savitha
3. Ms Smrati Mathur

pradnya

Ms Pradnya Omkar – Coordinator

1. Ms. Payal R
2. Ms. Kavitha K
3. Ms. Gaina
4. Ms Monica Dutt

18.LKG-Mamta

Ms Mamta Acharya – Coordinator

1. Ms Asha Sampath
2. Ms Brinda Thakkar
3. Ms Monica Joshi
4. Ms Shilpa Khapre
5. Ms Paromita Deb Gupta
6. Ms Dhara Agrawal
7. Ms Priya Nayak

priya photo
Ms Priya T M – Coordinator (Mallasandra) 

vidhya neel

Ms Vidhya Neelkanthan - Coordinator (Hagadur)
1. Ms Swati Patil
2. Ms Ramadevi Nittori
3. Ms Payal Shinde
4. Ms Ananya Deshpande
5. Ms Kavita M G
6. Ms Smita Ganesh Mahadhik

19.Nursery-Kirandeep

Ms Kirandeep Kaur Kalsi – Coordinator

1. Ms Rathna Ruby
2. Ms Tulika Sinha
3. Ms Ashwini Adiga

Pre-Primary Class Teachers at DPS Whitefield, Mallasandra

Class Class Teachers
Nursery B Ms.Rathna Ruby
LKG C Ms.Mamta Acharya,Ms.Snehal.R.Puthran
LKG D Ms.Nidhi Pawar,Ms.Priya Nayak
UKG D Ms.Priya.T.M & Ms.Kavitha.M.G
UKG E Ms.Swati Patil & Ms.Ananya Deshpande

Pre-Primary Class Teachers at DPS Whitefield, Hagadur Road

Class Class Teachers
Nursery A Ms.Arul Jyothi.P
LKG A Ms.Dhara Agarwal,Ms.Ashwini.P.R
LKG B Ms.Asha Sampath,Ms.Paromita Deb Gupta
UKG A Ms.Akanksha Mahajan & Ms.Smita Ganesh Mahadik
UKG B Ms.Ramadevi.N & Ms.Payal Shinde
UKG C Ms.Vidhya Neelakantan
Class Class Teacher IA – IF
IA Ms. Pradnya Onkar
IB Ms.Kavita.K
IC Ms.Gaina Subbaiah
ID Ms.Monica Dutt
IE Ms.Payal Roy
Class Class Teacher IIA – IIF
IIA Ms.Rajeswari Vijay
IIB Ms.Roli Joshi
IIC Ms.Rashmi Ganapathy
IID Ms.Poonkodi.S
IIE Ms.Megha Gupta
IIF Ms.Pragati
Class Class Teacher III & IV
IIIA Ms.Shanta Gupta
IIIB Ms.Sapna Jain
IIIC Ms.Sridevi Challam
IIID Ms.Vijayalakshmi.V
IIIE Ms.Purbani Chandwaney
IIIF Ms.Revathy Sudhindra
IVA Ms.Shweta Tiwari
IVB Ms.Nupur Goswami
IVC Ms.Nitu Varma
IVD Ms.Sudha.S
IVE Ms.Sunitha Devi
IVF Ms.Priyadarshi.I
IVG Ms.Susmita Pal
Class Class Teacher V & VI
VA Ms.Garima Salgotra
VB Ms.Jeena Gurung
VC Ms.Pooja Sharma
VD Ms.Jaisy John
VE Ms.Kamna Mathur
VF Ms.Divya Gupta
VG Ms.Ezhil Karthiga
VIA Ms.Susmita.P.S
VIB Ms.Rashmi Rajesh
VIC Ms.Anwesha Dey
VID Ms.Dipika Subash
VIE Ms.Parul Gupta
VIF Ms.Prerna Shah
Class Class Teacher VII – XII
VIIA Ms.Nandita.B / Ms.Mandavi
VIIB Ms.Supriya Khanna
VIIC Ms.Vibhuti Misra
VIID Ms.Sanjukta Das Gupta
VIIE Ms.Anju Sunil
VIIIA Ms.Shinju Shiraz
VIIIB Ms.Paulami Chaki
VIIIC Ms.Swaralipi Roy
VIIID Ms.Anasuya Sanyaly
IX A Ms.Supriya Guberu
IX B Ms.Shipra Budhiraja / Ms.Lisa
IX C Ms.Khushboo
X A Ms.Reshma Parvez
X B Ms.Sumana Sinha Das
XI A&B Ms.Maria Ann Stephen
XII A&B Ms.Vidhya Darshan Thakkar